Skip to Content

Arena

Catalogue Search Result

Important Message Important Message

All 36 libraries in West Sussex will reopen for browsing during limited opening hours week beginning Monday 17 August.

 

All requests are currently free.

Search results
Select
XX00110708
Book:East of Eastbourne, West of Waterloo, the Brian Groomw Memoirs:2010
Author: Groome, Brian
Author: Vent, Anthony P
Year: 2010
Format: Book
Class no: 920GROOME,BRIAN, 385
ISBN: XX00110708
Loading...
Select
XX00110709
Paperback:East of Eastbourne, West of Waterloo, the Brian Groomw Memoirs:2010
Author: Groome, Brian
Author: Vent, Anthony P
Year: 2010
Format: Paperback
Class no: 385.094
ISBN: XX00110709
Loading...
Select
009bb510-54a0-4cee-84cc-e712d2df03af
Publication Year: 1917
Media type: Other material
The documents dated 1915-1916 and 1916-1917 are here simply referred to as 1916 and 1917 respectively.
Albourne 1853, 1859, 1915, 1917
Alciston 1853, 1859.
Aldrington 1915, 1916, 1917
Aldrington St. Philip 1915, 1916, 1917.
Alfriston 1853, 1859.
Ardingly 1853, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Arlington 1853, 1859.
Ashburnham 1825, 1853, 1859, 1865. [See also Gp/II/16/ for presentment for 1664]
Balcombe 1853, 1859, 1862, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Barcombe 1853, 1859, 1862, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Battle 1853, 1859, 1862.
Beckley 1668, 1825, 1853, 1859, 1862.
Beddingham 1853, 1859, 1862, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Beeding, Lower 1853, 1859, 1862, 1916, 1917.
Beeding, Upper [Sele] no date [c.1668], 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Berwick 1853, 1859.
Bexhill 1825, 1859, 1865.
Bexhill St. Mark 1859, 1865.
Bishopstone 1668, 1825, 1859.
Blatchington, East 1853, 1859.
Blatchington, West 1912, 1915, 1917.
Bodiam 1853, 1859, 1862, 1865.
Bodle Street Green 1859.
Bolney 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Brede 1825, 1853, 1859.
Brightling 1825, 1853, 1859, 1865.
Brighton All Saints 1915, 1916, 1917.
Brighton All Souls 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Brighton Aunnunciation 1915, 1916, 1917.
Brighton Chapel Royal 1915, 1916, 1917.
Brighton Christ Church 1915, 1916, 1917.
Brighton St Stephen 1853, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Brighton Holy Trinity 1915, 1916, 1917.
Brighton St Anne 1915, 1916.
Brighton St Bartholomew 1915, 1916, 1917.
Brighton St George 1915, 1916, 1917.
Brighton St James 1915, 1916, 1917.
Brighton St John E. 1853, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Brighton St Luke 1915, 1916, 1917.
Brighton St Margaret 1915, 1916, 1917.
Brighton St Mark 1915, 1916, 1917.
Brighton St Martin 1915, 1916, 1917.
Brighton St Mary 1911, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Brighton St Matthew 1915, 1916, 1917.
Brighton St Michael 1915.
Brighton St Nicholas 1915, 1916, 1917.
Brighton St Paul 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Brighton St Peter 1859, 1916, 1917.
Burgess Hill 1915, 1917.
Burgess Hill St. Andrew 1915, 1916, 1917.
Burwash 1825, 1853, 1859, 1865.
Buxted 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Buxted St. Mary 1915, 1916, 1917.
Catsfield 1825, 1853, 1859, 1862.
Chailey 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Chalvington 1853, 1859.
Chiddingly 1853, 1859.
Chiltington, East 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Clayton 1853, 1859.
Coleman's Hatch 1917.
Colgate 1915, 1916, 1917.
Copthorne 1915, 1916, 1917.
Cowfold 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Crawley 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Crawley Down 1915, 1916, 1917.
Crowborough 1915, 1916, 1917.
Crowhurst 1825, 1853, 1859, 1862, 1865.
Cuckfield 1853, 1859, 1862, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Dallington 1825, 1853, 1859, 1865.
Danehill 1853, 1915, 1917.
Dean, East 1853, 1859, 1862.
Dean, West 1853, 1859, 1862.
Denton 1853, 1859.
[See also Ep II/16/55 for churchwardens' presentments for 1671 and 1689.]
Ditchling 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Eastbourne 1853, 1859.
Eastbourne Holy Trinity 1853, 1859.
Eastbourne All Souls 1910.
Edburton 1853, 1859, 1915.
Eridge Green 1859.
Etchingham 1853, 1859.
Ewhurst 1825, 1853, 1859, 1862.
Fairlight 1825, 1853, 1859, 1865.
Fairwarp 1915, 1916, 1917.
Falmer 1853, 1859, 1915.
Firle West 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916.
Fletching 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Flimwell 1859, 1865.
Folkington 1853, 1859, 1862.
Forest Row 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Framfield 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Frant 1853, 1859.
Friston 1853, 1859.
Glynde 1853, 1859, 1862, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Grinstead, East 1640, 1859, 1862, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Grinstead, East, St. Mary 1915, 1916, 1917.
Groombridge 1915, 1916, 1917.
Guestling 1825, 1828, 1853, 1859, 1862, 1865.
Guldeford, East 1825, 1853, 1859, 1865, 1910.
Hadlow Down 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Hailsham 1853, 1859, 1862.
Hammerwood 1915, 1916, 1917.
Hamsey 1853, 1859, 1862.
Hangleton 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Hartfield 1859, 1915, 1917.
Hastings All Saints 1825, 1853, 1859.
Hastings St Clement 1825, 1853, 1859, 1862.
Hastings St Clement Halton 1853, 1859, 1865.
Hastings St Mary in the Castle 1853, 1859.
Haywards Heath 1915, 1916, 1917.
Heathfield 1825, 1853, 1859, 1865.
Heighton, South 1853, 1859.
Hellingly 1853, 1859.
Henfield 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Herstmonceux 1825, 1853, 1859, 1865.
Highbrook 1915, 1916, 1917.
High Hurst Wood 1915, 1916, 1917.
Hoathly, East 1853, 1859, 1862, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Hoathly, West 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Hollington 1825, 1853, 1859, 1865.
Hooe 1825, 1853, 1859, 1862.
Horsted Keynes 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Horsted Parva 1853, 1859, 1915, 1917.
Hove 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Hove St Patrick 1915, 1916, 1917.
Hove St Thomas 1917.
Hove St Andrew Waterloo Street 1915, 1916, 1917.
Hove Holy Trinity 1917.
Hove St John 1915, 1917.
Hurstpierpoint 1641, 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Icklesham 1825, 1859.
Iden 1825, 1853, 1859, 1865.
Ifield 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Iford 1853, 1859.
Isfield 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Jevington 1853, 1859.
Keymer 1853, 1859, 1862, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Kingston-by-Lewes 1853, 1859.
Kingston Buci 1853, 1859, 1915, 1917.
Laughton 1853, 1859.
Lewes All Saints 1853, 1859, 1862, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Lewes St Peter 1853.
Lewes St Thomas Cliffe 1853, 1859, 1910, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Lewes St Anne 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Lewes St John 1853, 1859, 1915, 1917.
Lewes St Michael 1853, 1859, 1915.
Lewes Southover 1853, 1859, 1862, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Lindfield 1853, 1859, 1862, 1911, 1915, 1916.
Litlington 1853, 1859.
Lullington 1853, 1859.
Malling, South 1853, 1859, 1862, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Maresfield 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Mark Cross 1915, 1916, 1917.
Mayfield 1853, 1859, 1862.
Mountfield 1825, 1853, 1859, 1865.
Netherfield 1859.
Newhaven 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Newick 1853, 1859, 1862, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Newtimber 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Ninfield 1825, 1859, 1862.
Northiam 1825, 1828, 1853, 1859, 1862, 1865.
Nutley 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Ore 1825, 1853, 1859, 1865.
Ovingdean 1853, 1859, 1862, 1910, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Patcham 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917. [See also Ep/II/16 for presentments 1686-88 1690, 1700]
Peasmarsh 1641, 1825, 1853, 1859. [See also Ep/II/16 for presentment 1614.]
Penhurst 1853, 1859, 1862.
Pett 1641, 1825, 1853, 1859, 1865.
Pevensey 1853, 1859.
Piddinghoe 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Playden 1825, 1853, 1859.
Plumpton 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Portslade 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Portslade-by-Sea 1915, 1916, 1917.
Rynings 1853, 1859, 1917.
Preston 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Preston St. Augustine 1915, 1917.
Preston St. Saviour 1915, 1916, 1917.
Pyecombe 1853, 1859, 1862, 1915, 1917
[See Ep/II/16/161A for presentments for 1672, 1673]
Ringmer 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Ripe 1853, 1859.
Rodmell 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Rotherfield 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Rottingdean 1853, 1859, 1862, 1915, 1917.
Rye 1825, 1853, 1859, 1910.
Rye Harbour 1859.
St. Leonards 1853, 1859.
Salehurst 1825, 1828, 1853, 1865.
Sayers Common 1910, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Seaford 1859.
Sedlescombe 1825, 1853.
Selmeston 1853, 1859.
Shermanbury 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Shoreham, New 1853, 1859, 1915, 1917.
Shoreham, Old 1853, 1859.
Slaugham 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Southease 1853, 1859.
Southwick 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Stanmer 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Staplefield Common 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917
Stonegate 1853, 1865.
Streat 1785, 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917
Sutton 1853.
Tarring Neville 1853, 1859
Telscombe 1853, 1859, 1862, 1916, 1917
Tidehurst 1641-1670, 1825, 1853, 1859, 1862, 1865.
Tidebrook 1859.
Turners Hill 1915, 1916, 1917.
Twineham 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916.
Uckfield 1853, 1859, 1915, 1917.
Udimore 1853, 1859, 1862, 1910 [See Ep/II/16/191 for presentment for 1669]
Upper Dicker 1853, 1859.
Wadhurst 1853 [See Ep/V/10/13A for presentments for 1672, 1679, 1684]
Waldron 1853, 1859 [See EP/II/16/192A for presentments for 1606]
Warbleton 1825, 1853, 1859, 1865.
Wartling 1825, 1853, 1859.
Westfield 1825, 1855, 1859, 1865.
Westham 1853, 1859.
Westmeston 1664, 1859, 1915, 1916.
Whatlington 1667, 1825, 1853, 1859, 1865.
Willingdon 1853, 1859.
Wilmington 1853, 1859, 1862.
Winchelsea 1825, 1853, 1859, 1865.
Withyham 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917.
Withyham St. John 1915, 1916, 1917.
Wivelsfield 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917. Presentment for 1625 is on the back of the BT for that year in EP/I/16/204A.
Woodmancote 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917 [See EP/II/16/205A for presentments for 1671, 1681]
Worth 1853, 1859, 1915, 1916, 1917
Loading...
My account - login
Loan Charges Loan Charges
There are loan charges on audio items, DVDs and CDs
Reservations Reservations

Login to your account to reserve any item on the catalogue

Use our online forms to request any item not in stock

Recent searches